Welcome to the
Boston Tennis League

Welcome to the
Boston Tennis League

Badge_2017

Recent Scores

24,875 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/22/17 Non-League S. Sullivan S. Chagnon 7-5; 2-1
11/21/17 Div. A Playoffs S. Fluxgold L. Delacey 10-6
11/19/17 Fall Men's Advanced1 4.0 I. Akeel Z. BeHage 3-6; 6-1; 6-4
11/19/17 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 J. Heyman R. Greif 6-3; 5-3
11/14/17 Non-League S. Sullivan S. Chagnon 2-6; 6-0;
TB 10-7
11/12/17 Elite Playoffs K. Paterno K. Murugadoss 6-4; 3-6; 6-2
11/12/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 K. Kashalkar G. Subramanian 7-5; 6-1
11/12/17 Oct. Draw B C. Stephens K. Tuttle 7-6; 6-2
11/09/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 F. Alonso M. Brockman 6-1; 0-6; 6-3
11/09/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 C. Waters N. Malhotra 10-6
11/07/17 Competitive Playoffs P. Pietrangelo B. Murugesan 6-2; 6-2
11/06/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Aiudi S. Ford 6-4; 6-1
11/05/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 A. Aiudi F. Alonso 4-6; 6-4; 6-3
11/05/17 Sept. Draw B K. O'Keeffe B. Kang 6-2; 6-3
11/05/17 Oct. Draw B C. Stephens M. Kang 6-3; 6-2
11/05/17 Elite Playoffs K. Murugadoss J. Villegas 6-1; 6-4
11/04/17 Skilled Playoffs A. Mueller J. Chopak 4-6; 6-1; 6-3
11/04/17 Advanced2 Playoffs S. Ford F. Alonso 6-3; 6-3
11/04/17 Div. B Playoffs C. Thorpe D. Darras 11-9
11/03/17 Advanced Playoffs I. Akeel V. Rajan 6-3; 7-5
11/03/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 F. Alonso M. Brockman 7-6; 4-6; 6-4
11/02/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Aiudi C. Waters 6-4; 6-4
11/01/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 F. Alonso A. deFrondeville 7-6; 6-4
11/01/17 Oct. Draw A K. Murugadoss I. Schoning 6-2; 6-2
10/30/17 Skilled Playoffs A. Mueller T. Steis 5-7; 6-3; 6-4
10/30/17 Oct. Tourney Draw K. Paterno S. Chagnon 6-4; 4-6; 7-5
10/29/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Aiudi M. Brockman 6-3; 6-4
10/29/17 Div. B Playoffs D. Darras K. Walley 8-5
10/29/17 Oct. A Consolation F. Alonso J. Auchincloss 6-1; 2-6; 3-1 Ret.
10/28/17 Competitive Playoffs P. Pietrangelo J. Jain 7-6; 6-0
10/28/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 A. deFrondeville F. Alonso 6-4; 6-2
10/28/17 Fall Men's Competitive1 3.5 M. Caron N. Malhotra 6-2; 7-6
10/28/17 Oct. Draw B C. Stephens V. Lander 2-6; 6-3;
TB 12-10
10/28/17 Oct. Draw B D. Gonatas M. Hampton 6-4; 6-4
10/28/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Patel I. Jensen 5-7; 7-6;
TB 10-6
10/28/17 Comp2 Playoffs D. Byrne S. Carey 6-4; 6-0
10/28/17 Skilled Playoffs J. Chopak Y. Rabino 6-2; 6-2
10/28/17 Div. B Playoffs C. Thorpe R. Cormier 10-4
10/27/17 Div. A Playoffs S. Fluxgold M. Lampietti 6-3; 6-3
10/27/17 Elite Playoffs K. Murugadoss D. Driscoll 6-4; 6-3
10/27/17 Advanced2 Playoffs S. Ford P. Ramamoorthy 6-2; 6-4
10/27/17 Competitive Playoffs B. Murugesan S. Chagnon 6-4; 6-3
10/27/17 Div. A Playoffs L. Delacey M. Merino 10-7
10/25/17 Advanced2 Playoffs C. Waters A. deFrondeville 7-5; 6-3
10/25/17 Advanced2 Playoffs C. Waters I. Schoning 10-4
National
Local


Warehouse
Android_app Iphone_app